Green Oak

Unverified Listing

This profile was automatically curated for our directory and has not yet been claimed by the business. Information and pricing may be out of date. If you own this business, please claim this listing to update your details.

FloristsAdded August 2026

Green Oak

πŸ“ Jackson, MSβ€’β˜… 4.8 (171 Reviews)
Starting PriceOn Request
Official WebsiteVisit Site β†—
EmailVia Inquiry Form

About Green Oak

Green Oak is a luxury florists based in Jackson, MS.

At a Glance

  • Experience: Specialist in luxury weddings.
  • Pricing: Premium services in the POA tier.
  • Location: Available for local and regional events.

For over six decades, Green Oak has stood as Jackson's premier florist, renowned for transforming fresh, premium blooms into personalized works of art. Their masterful designers craft bespoke floral experiences with precision and passion, ensuring every wedding and celebration is elevated to extraordinary heights. Celebrated for their exceptional quality and sophisticated aesthetic, they bring unmatched artistry and elegance to every venue.

Offerings & Bespoke Services:
- Custom wedding floral designs
- Event plants and florals
- Custom floral arrangements
- Floral subscriptions

Services & Experience Packages

  • βœ“Custom wedding floral designs
  • βœ“Event plants and florals
  • βœ“Custom floral arrangements
  • βœ“Floral subscriptions

Services Overview

FeatureDetails
Service CategoryFlorists
Coverage AreaLocal Events
Experience LevelProfessional
Response Time3-5 Business Days

Aesthetic & Style Tags

#romantic#elegant#luxury#timeless#natural

Portfolio Gallery

Portfolio image for Green Oak
Portfolio image for Green Oak
Portfolio image for Green Oak
Portfolio image for Green Oak

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price for Green Oak?

Green Oak offers services in the POA pricing tier. For exact quotes and bespoke packages, please request pricing and availability directly.

Where is Green Oak located?

Green Oak is located in Jackson, MS.

How do I book Green Oak for my wedding?

You can inquire about booking Green Oak by using the "Check Availability" form on this profile to contact them directly regarding your wedding date and vision.

Why choose Green Oak as your wedding florists?

Green Oak is a verified luxury wedding professional known for exceptional service and bespoke experiences. Their portfolio and expertise make them a highly sought-after choice for discerning couples.

Google Reviews

β˜… 4.8171 total
Jaime PJul 2026
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

The flower arrangements I ordered for our aunt’s funeral were absolutely gorgeous. I was a little nervous placing a custom order from long distance for pick up when we were in town. However, I talked to Mandy who was lovely, and after giving a few details, she assured me that she had the perfect idea in mind. I was so impressed when I first saw them, the arrangements were better than anything I could’ve pictured. Our family mentioned that this really represented our aunt’s love of flowers and she would have loved it. Thank you!

Ashley TeerMay 2026
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Beautiful place and reasonably priced. I ordered a wrist corsage and matching rose arrangement for mothers day. When I picked it up I was very pleased by what the designer came up with. It was art...Just absolutely beautiful! I also looked around their nursery and ended up leaving with another plant for myself. 😁

Leah ChisolmJan 2026
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Our client event was stunning, thanks to Green Oak and the beautiful centerpieces they provided. The ordering process was smooth and enjoyable, and Ridge and his team demonstrated great professionalism. Green Oak’s centerpieces truly eased the burden on me.

MaCall ChastainFeb 2026
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Herrington at Green Oak has helped me on two separate occasionsβ€”once finding the perfect flower arrangements for friends welcoming new babies and another time helping me pick out a snake plant. She was incredibly helpful, knowledgeable, and so easy to work with. She had the flowers ready the same day I asked, which I really appreciated. Highly recommend!

Stewart YoungMay 2026
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Green Oak is my go to florist for all special occasions, and each time my wife is more blown away by the custom flowers arrangement and love that went into it. They are so good about taking my requests and by now they know me and my wife's taste in flowers and colors, etc. They truly out did themselves this Mothers Day and wouldn't trust anyone else with such a special day.

Pricing Guide

$$ Standard$$$ Premium$$$$ Bespoke$$$$+ Beyond
Direct Message Concierge

Inquire with Green Oak

Similar Florists Vendors