Roach Collective

Unverified Listing

This profile was automatically curated for our directory and has not yet been claimed by the business. Information and pricing may be out of date. If you own this business, please claim this listing to update your details.

VideographersAdded August 2026

Roach Collective

๐Ÿ“ Little Rock, Arkansasโ€ขโ˜… 4.7 (10 Reviews)
Starting PriceOn Request
Official WebsiteVisit Site โ†—
PhoneOn Request
EmailVia Inquiry Form

About Roach Collective

Roach Collective is a luxury videographers based in Little Rock, Arkansas.

At a Glance

  • Experience: Specialist in luxury weddings.
  • Pricing: Premium services in the $$ tier.
  • Location: Available for local and regional events.

Roach Collective delivers exquisite wedding videography that beautifully preserves your most cherished moments with cinematic elegance. Their signature approach seamlessly blends documentary-style storytelling with intimate, personalized touches like bespoke voiceover additions. Dedicated to capturing the soul of your celebration, they trail alongside your vendor team to immortalize every significant highlight.

Offerings & Bespoke Services:
- Wedding videography packages
- Highlight reels
- RAW footage delivery
- Voice-over add-on for vows and special moments
- Online delivery link

Services & Experience Packages

  • โœ“Wedding videography packages
  • โœ“Highlight reels
  • โœ“RAW footage delivery
  • โœ“Voice-over add-on for vows and special moments
  • โœ“Online delivery link

Services Overview

FeatureDetails
Service CategoryVideographers
Coverage AreaLocal Events
Experience LevelProfessional
Response Time3-5 Business Days

Aesthetic & Style Tags

#cinematic#documentary#romantic#elegant#luxury

Location

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price for Roach Collective?

Roach Collective offers services in the $$ pricing tier. For exact quotes and bespoke packages, please request pricing and availability directly.

Where is Roach Collective located?

Roach Collective is located in Little Rock, Arkansas.

How do I book Roach Collective for my wedding?

You can inquire about booking Roach Collective by using the "Check Availability" form on this profile to contact them directly regarding your wedding date and vision.

Why choose Roach Collective as your wedding videographers?

Roach Collective is a verified luxury wedding professional known for exceptional service and bespoke experiences. Their portfolio and expertise make them a highly sought-after choice for discerning couples.

Google Reviews

โ˜… 4.710 total
Ellena TyreeNov 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Carley with Roach Collective was an incredible part of our proposal, engagement, and wedding. She did far more than take beautiful photosโ€”she stepped in wherever we needed help and guided us throughout the entire experience. A photographer should feel like a partner in your journey, and thatโ€™s exactly what Carley was.

peyton adamsNov 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

if I could give 1000 stars i would!! Roach Collective has captured all of my families most memorable moments in life, and will continue to for all future milestones! Sheโ€™s not just in it for the money, she truly cares about every family she photographs! We love Carley!! Book with her today!!!!

Julieanna HillNov 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

My family and I have known Carley since the beginning of her journey. She takes a great honor and pride in her work. She makes unforgettable connections with the people she works with, and goes above and beyond to meet the expectations of any inspired pictures. Itโ€™s been an honor to see her work flourish as much as she has. We highly recommend Carly and the Roach Collective company to any and everyone. Her professionalism and connections speak highly to the type of person she isโ€” family oriented! We loveee Carley! She did amazing on our family/newborn pictures!

Zoey WarrenNov 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I adore Carly! Seriously, if you need *any* kind of pictures taken, she is your go-to person! She has this amazing way of capturing the true essence of whatever she is shooting. What really sets Carly apart is her incredible ability to make everyone feel comfortable and relaxed. I'm usually so awkward in front of the camera, but she makes the whole experience so much fun! If you're looking for a photographer who is not only talented but also a joy to work with, look no further! Carly is a true gem, and I can't recommend her highly enough!

Maria OlveraNov 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜†โ˜†โ˜†

This review is based on an experience from about a year ago. I scheduled a family/newborn portrait session months in advance, and after coordinating around my husbandโ€™s work schedule and my toddlerโ€™s nap routine, we confirmed an 11:30 AM appointment. The day before the session, the photographer changed the time to 9:00 AM due to a personal commitment. We accepted because we were leaving out of town and wouldnโ€™t have another opportunity for newborn photos. Unfortunately, the new time fell during my toddlerโ€™s usual nap, so she was understandably fussy. The session felt rushed, and there was very little patience shown toward my toddler. Overall, it was a disappointing experience, and I would not book with this photographer again.

Pricing Guide

$$ Standard$$$ Premium$$$$ Bespoke$$$$+ Beyond
Direct Message Concierge

Inquire with Roach Collective

Similar Videographers Vendors